You are here

2012 Gold Cup World DN Championship

January 28, 2012 to February 02, 2012

Congratulations to P55 Tomasz Zakrzewski!

The Regatta was sailed on sticky ice in Sweden.

Location

Orebro
Sweden

2012 Gold Cup DN Championship Results


Gold Fleet

PosSailGold Fleet SkipperSecR1R2R3Points
1P55Tomasz Zakrzewski3 2 2 7
2C31Karl-Hannes Tagu2 3 5 10
3D92Hans Ebler1 9 1 11
4C6Vaiko Vooremaa7 11 7 25
5US44Ronald J Sherry22 1 4 27
6P65Piotr Staszewski8 14 8 30
7CZ99Jakub Zobac4 6 21 31
8G936Jost Kolb10 13 10 33
9O311Matiss Alvikis20 4 11 35
10P235Adam Baranowski16 8 12 36
11D112Thomas Ebler13 10 13 36
12M53Peter Hamrak17 5 15 37
13S81Tomas Lindgren5 24 16 45
14US5224James A Thieler11 12 24 47
15S794Oscar Wersäll6 7 36 49
16P13Dariusz Kardas9 21 27 57
17US5193Eric Anderson12 18 34 64
18P114Michal Burczynski32 15 20 67
19C64Jaan Akermann28 31 9 68
20P110Wieslaw Marcinczyk14 23 32 69
21G624Andreas Bock19 34 18 71
22L66John Pettersson21 29 23 73
23O4Raivo ElnionisDNF17 6 74
24S5Ake Luks24 25 28 77
25P164Pawel Burczynski15 20 44 79
26C45Mihkel Kosk25 DSQ3 79
27S639Dag Lindström16 19 3 86
28C60Rando Randmaa23 38 26 87
29P155Lukasz Zakrzewski30 22 35 87
30L65Mikael Pettersson31 39 17 87
31R1Oleg Vasilyev33 28 30 91
32S8Fredrik Lönegren26 32 33 91
33P31Robert Graczyk18 44 31 93
34G737Jörg Bohn41 41 14 96
35L601John WinquistDNF26 22 99
36G709Karsten Voß36 35 29 100
37P58Jerzy Henke35 27 40 102
38S143Håkan Elfström37 30 37 104
39O10Gatis Graudums29 42 38 109
40P134Ryszard SzumowskiDNF19 39 109
41US5219Kent Baker38 33 41 112
42P36Karol Jablonski27 37 DNF115
43G551Christian Seegers40 36 42 118
44Z39Jean-Claude VuithierDNFDNF25 127
45G99Manfred Schreiber34 DSQ43 128
46G679Martin-Björn Schneider39 40 DNF130
47C36Argo VooremaaDNF43 DNF145
48G244Axel ForstmannDNFDNFDNF153T
48G666Torsten SiemsDNFDNFDNF153T
48G107Bernd ZeigerDNFDNFDNF153T




Silver Fleet

PosSailSilver Fleet SkipperSecR1R2R3Points
1D156Poul Jørgensen4 2 3 9
2S552Lars Lantz5 3 9 17
3C26Valdo Pärtel20 6 4 30
4S713Rickard Gustring17 4 10 31
5G600Uwe Dieckmann12 5 14 31
6Z42Fredy Rudolf3 14 19 36
7O111Richards Omanbriedis7 18 13 38
8M50Marton Hegyi9 27 5 41
9P24Jerzy Najdrowski6 11 25 42
10L37Timoleon Caravitis16 20 7 43
11P107Marek Stefaniuk29 1 15 45
12C47Martin Aljaste1 30 17 48
13G517Sebastian Obermaier2 24 24 50
14H580Tolsma J.S.14 25 12 51
15G927Hermann Heide23 7 22 52
16Z78Ueli Marti18 9 26 53
17G8Thomas Huber27 26 2 55
18Z50Philippe Durr13 38 11 62
19C46Mati Hool28 36 1 65
20CZ92Martin Vacula13 6 1 68
21Z57Jérome Durr8 39 21 68
22G677Matthias Hotho35 16 18 69
23G102Michael Hotho19 23 27 69
24Z25Pierre Bachelin21 8 41 70
25H720J.R. van Raay26 10 35 71
26L69Mats Löfberg25 15 34 74
27O6Gunars Rozenbergs24 31 20 75
28S107Stefan Bokfors11 DNF16 76
29P208Miroslaw Kisly22 17 38 77
30T11Sarunas Sodeika15 DNF23 87
31C5Tõnis Vare34 22 32 88
32R5Sergey Pulkov10 DSQ30 89
33H404Wettum M. van42 19 29 90
34H467Dideric van RiemsdijkDNF35 8 92
35O1Rudolfs KruklisDNF12 31 92
36US1277Hal K Bowman37 21 37 95
37P247Maciej Brosz39 28 28 95
38G986Jens Schlittenhard30 33 39 102
39L60Jan Winquist31 29 DNF109
40US4775Eben M Whitcomb III41 34 36 111
41S609Bengt Sjöberg33 37 42 112
42P104Pawel Tryzna32 40 43 115
43G521Rainer Mellenthin36 DSQ33 118
44P311Wojciech WorekDNF32 40 121
45US3535Jeffrey S Kent38 DNFDNF136
46OE221Niklas Müller-Hartburg40 DNFDNF138
47US3433Robert L CumminsDNFDNFDNF147T
47S42Håkan SöderbergDNFDSQDNF147T




Bronze Fleet

PosSailBronze Fleet SkipperSecR1R2Points
1G597Wolfgang Boettger2 1 3
2CZ112Vladislav Ptasnik7 5 12
3CZ97Libor Vacula4 9 13
4S726Patrik Stenberg10 4 14
5S117Niklas Oskarsson8 7 15
6S515Tord Kvartsen5 10 15
7OE110Helmuth Romaner6 14 20
8G360Frank Schulz12 12 24
9US30Leon L Lebeau25 2 27
10G4Dietmar Gottke16 11 27
11D126Lars Damgård Møller14 15 29
12P44Janusz Taber3 26 29
13CZ100Roman Rocek1 32 33
14C89Jürgen Kukk11 24 35
15S812Eddie Klemets21 16 37
16H845P. Greveling18 19 37
17G499Henning Schillert17 20 37
18S596Gunnar Strömberg15 22 37
19G544Thomas Büchner13 25 38
20H199P.C. van RooijDNF3 47
21H472P.J.H. PloumDNF6 50
22K11Gareth Rowland22 28 50
23G136Dirk MeyerDNF8 52
24H460C.R. Smit23 29 52
25S810Nils Olsson20 33 53
26C4Toivo Aardemaa9 DNF53
27G631Ernst - August Schorling19 35 54
28G896Knut PetersDSQ13 57
29R38Viktor VostronosovDNF17 61
30H635L.J.M. HartmanDNF18 62
31Z61Philippe Marc-Martin24 38 62
32L68Dann PetterssonDNF21 65
33G527Günter KringDSQ23 67
34R172Alexey ChusovDSQ27 71
35G749Wulf KroglowskiDNF30 74
36C86Gert SkatskovDSQ31 75
37N13Per SchjølbergDNF34 78
38R190Anatoly LarushenkovDNF36 80
39G44Heiner ForstmannDSQ37 81
40H860Mw. M. BoskerDNFDNF88T
40G905Dietmar MauerDNFDNF88T
40R211Evgeny KashirskyDNFDSQ88T
40R10Alexander GalichDNFDNF88T

Aluminum Fleet

PosSailAluminum Fleet SkipperSecR1R2Points
1R98Evgeny Chernov2 1 3
2P243Adam Szczęsny4 2 6
3H592Sauvage Nolting Egbert de3 7 10
4H534J. Heida12 3 15
5CZ83Petr Harcuba5 11 16
6R79Valentina Kozlova7 10 17
7H962Kloos Ben16 5 21
8L53Petri Pennanen6 16 22
9G119Jürgen Keller9 17 26
10P338Maciej Zarnowski19 8 27
11G90Alexander Stärzl15 13 28
12P254Rafał Sielicki10 18 28
13G487Dieter Schulz13 19 32
14G654Detlev Spitczok v. Brisinski21 15 36
15R105Roman Kopylov18 20 38
16H919Spaas Rolph17 21 38
17H877Helden L.W. van22 24 46
18Z87Matthieu Conus1 DNF46
19H677C.J.A. MittelmeijerDNF4 49
20S788Per Ove SvenssonDSQ6 51
21R169Alexey Kudashev20 31 51
22C96Hardi Laurits8 DNF53
23G975Detlef HussDSQ9 54
24S807Richard Larsson11 DNF56
25H667P.R. Hopma ZijlemaDNF12 57
26P148Pawel MacugowskiDNF14 59
27D173Erik Heilmann14 DNF59
28G234Ernst GretenDNF22 67
29S890George BolschDNF23 68
30Z102Arnaud LHuillierDNF25 70
31R185Vyacheslav KumbrasievDNF26 71
32R713Roman KhodykinDNF27 72
33CZ113Vojtech KomarekDNF28 73
34P380Stefan KalinowskiDNF29 74
35G54Jan GottkeDNF30 75
36S814Gunnar RehnDSQDNF90T
36OE39Rudolf BauerDNFDNF90T
36L731Timo SivulaDNFDNF90T
36L121Olli VirtaDSQDNF90T
36H785D. van VlietDNFDNF90T
36K1Chris WiliamsDNFDNF90T
36R37Viktor PolenovDNFDNF90T
36OE41Hans-Peter MünnichDNFDNF90T
36S789Lars-Olof LingonsDNFDNF90T